Current Class Schedule

JUNIOR SCHOOL CLASSES

MIDDLE SCHOOL CLASSES

SENIOR SCHOOL CLASSES

Monday

STUDIO 1

4-5:15pm Level 2 Ballet/Jazz/Tap (KH)

5:15-5:45pm Primary/Level 1/Level 2 Acrobatics Skills Based Class (KH)

5:45-6:45pm Level 8 Tap (KH)

6:45-7:45pm Open Tap (KH)

STUDIO 2

4-5pm Primary A Tap/Ballet/Jazz (JO)

5-5:45 Level 6 Contemporary (BR)

5:45-6:45pm Level 6 Classical Extensions (ST/SFS)

6:45-8pm Elementary Classical & Pointe (ST/SFS) 

8-9pm Level 9 Jazz (BR)

STUDIO 3

5-6pm Level 5 Classical (ST/SFS)

6-7pm Level 5 Jazz (BR)

7-7.45pm Level 5/6 Acrobatics (BR)
NB: Middle & Senior Concerts

Tuesday

STUDIO 1

4-4:45pm Level 4A Tap (KH)

4:45pm-6pm Level 4A Ballet/Jazz Combo (KH)  

6:15-7:15pm Level 7B Tap (KH) (Term 1&2)

6:15-7:15 Level 7B Contemporary (EM) (Term 3&4)

7:15-8:15 Level 7A Tap (KH) (Term 1&2)

7:15-8:15 Level 7A/B Tap (KH) (Term 3&4)

STUDIO 2

9:45-10:30am Tiny Tendus Kinder Ballet/Jazz Combo (KH)

5:15-6:15pm Level 7B Classical Extensions/Pointe (SFS)

6:15-7:15pm Level 7A Classical Extensions/Pointe (SFS)   

7:15-8:15pm Open A Jazz (BR) 

8:15-9:15pm Open A Contemporary (BR)

STUDIO 3

5-6pm Level 7A Contemporary (BR)

6-6:45pm Levels 3-5 Hip Hop (JY)

7:15-8:15 Level 7B Contemporary (EM) (Term 1&2)

Wednesday

STUDIO 1

4:15-5pm  Level 4A/B Acrobatics (KH)

5-6pm Level 4A/B  Classical Extensions/Contemporary (KH/SFS)

6-7pm Level 5 Classical Extensions/Contemporary (KH/BR)

7-8pm Level 5/6 Tap (KH)
NB:Middle & Senior Concerts

8-9pm Open Jazz/Heels (BR)

STUDIO 2

5-6pm Level 6A Classical (ST)

6-7pm Level 7A Classical (ST)

7-8pm Open A Classical/Rock the Ballet (ST)

STUDIO 3

5-6pm Level 4C Classical Extensions/Contemporary (KH/SFS)

6-7pm Level 6A Jazz (JY/SFS)

7-8pm Level 7A Jazz (BR)

Thursday

STUDIO 1

4-5:15pm  Level 1A Tap/Ballet/Jazz Combo (KH)

5:15-6:30pm Level 4C Ballet/Jazz Combo (KH/LT)

6:30-7:30pm Level 4C Tap (KH)

7:30-8:30pm Adult Tap Non-concert class (KH)

STUDIO 2

4:15-5pm Level 4C Acrobatics (BR)

5-6pm Level 7B Classical (BR)

6-7pm Level 7B Jazz (BR)

7-8pm Open B Contemporary (BR)

8-9pm Open B Jazz (BR)

Friday

STUDIO 1

4-5:15pm(10yrs/under) Competition Troupe (BR)

5:15-6:3opm (14yrs/under) Competition Troupe (SFS/JY)

6:30-7:30pm Senior Level 6/7 pm Hip Hop (JY) 

7:30-8:30pm Open Hip Hop (JY)

STUDIO 2

9:45-10:30am Beautiful Balances Kinder Ballet/Jazz Combo (KH)

4:30-5:15pm Senior (Levels 7 & over) Acrobatics (JY/JO)

5:15-6:30pm (16yrs/under) Competition Troupe(BR)

6:30-7:30pm Elementary Contemporary (BR)

7:30-8:30pm 14yrs/U & 16yrs/U Competition Solos/Duos (BR)

STUDIO 3

5:15-6:15pm 10yrs/Under Competition Solos /Duos

7:30-8:30pm Jazz Exam Workshops Specific Dates TBA (Terms 1&2)

Saturday

STUDIO 1

9-9:45am Level 4B Tap (KH)

9:45-10:45 Primary B Tap/Ballet/Jazz (KH)

10:45am-12pm Level 1B Tap/Ballet/Jazz (KH)

1-1:45pm Competition Solos/Duos

1:45-2:30pm Competition Solos/Duos

STUDIO 2

9-9:45am Super Sautes Kinder Ballet/Jazz Combo (SFS/LT)

9:45-10:45am Level 4B Ballet/Jazz (SFS)

10:45-11:30am Delightful Degages-TBC Kinder Ballet/Jazz Combo (SFS/LT)

11:30am-12pm Open Progressing Ballet Technique NON-CONCERT CLASS (BR)

12-1pm Open B Classical/Rock the Ballet (ST)

1-1:45pm Open Pointe (ST)

1:45-3pm Middle School (Level 5 Classical) Main Cast Rehearsal Terms 3 & 4 only (SFS/BR)

3-4:30pm Senior School  (7A Classical) Main Cast Rehearsals (Terms 3 & 4) (SFS/BR)

STUDIO 3

9:45-10:45am Primary C TBC Tap/Ballet/Jazz (LT)

Competion Solos/Duos 10:45-11:30am

Conditions of Enrolment

*For entry into an Acrobatics class, students must be enrolled in a Tap/Ballet/Jazz, Ballet/Jazz, Classical or Jazz class, as prior knowledge of dance technique and regular practice of this technique is needed for safe and effective “acrobatics for dance” training.

** Enrolment in “Classical” or “Ballet” is a pre-requisite for entry into “Classical Extensions”, “Classical
Extensions/Contemporary” and “Contemporary” classes to give students the strong and safe foundation they need to extend their technique and skills in these classes. Please note that from Level 4 and up, students must enrol in the applicable Extensions class to be eligible to sit their classical exams, enter competition troupes, and prepare for and do “pointe” work in senior levels.

*** Students must be enrolled in the styles of classical ballet, jazz, classical extensions & contemporary for entry into Level 4, 5, 6 8/Over competition troupes in order have the necessary training that enable them to learn and master the choreography for the competition routines.

**** Students must be enrolled in either Level 6A or 6B Tap for entry into the TAP competition troupe to have the necessary training that enables them to learn and master the choreography for the competition routine.

Teaching Staff

Siobhan Fearnley-Sander (SFS), Karyn Heath (KH), Bridgette Rutherford (BR), Susan Tan (ST),
Ella McElroy (EM), Jasmine Young (JY), Jade Olsen (JO)

Please be aware that teachers listed for each class are subject to change without notice when necessary.
You will be advised via email if there are any permanent changes to class teachers.